2102 Dufour Ave Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,288,598 - $2,432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
913
Sq Ft
$1,886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Dufour Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,722,150, approximately $1,886 per square foot. 2102 Dufour Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Suree Sopon
Bought by
Sopon Suree Revocable Trust and Suree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Sureewangaree Suwat
Bought by
Suree Sopon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Sureewangaree Suwat
Bought by
Sureewangaree Suwat and Sureewangaree Thonglor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Sureewangaree Suwat
Bought by
Sureewangree Suwat and Sureewangaree Thonglor
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Sureewangaree Suwat
Bought by
Sureewangaree Suwat and Sureewangaree Thonglor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sopon Suree Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suree Sopon | -- | None Available | |
| Sureewangaree Suwat | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sureewangree Suwat | -- | -- | |
| Sureewangaree Suwat | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sureewangaree Suwat | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sureewangaree Suwat | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $268,758 | $169,040 | $99,718 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $263,489 | $165,726 | $97,763 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $258,324 | $162,477 | $95,847 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $253,260 | $159,292 | $93,968 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $248,295 | $156,169 | $92,126 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $240,933 | $151,538 | $89,395 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $236,210 | $148,567 | $87,643 |
| 2017 | $81 | $231,579 | $145,654 | $85,925 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $227,040 | $142,799 | $84,241 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $223,631 | $140,655 | $82,976 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $219,251 | $137,900 | $81,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map