2102 Grimes Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,644 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Grimes Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $315,411, approximately $180 per square foot. 2102 Grimes Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Real Estate Cpr Llc and Tidewater Investing Llc
Bought by
Jin Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,450
Outstanding Balance
$301,324
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$14,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Shelley R
Bought by
Tidewater Investing Llc and Real Estate Cpr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jin Andrew | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tidewater Investing Llc | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jin Andrew | $306,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $304,700 | $55,000 | $249,700 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $304,700 | $55,000 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $209,000 | $55,000 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $186,500 | $50,000 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $160,700 | $42,000 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $151,600 | $38,300 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $147,200 | $38,300 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $149,700 | $38,300 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $149,700 | $38,300 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map