2102 Judd Ave N Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $353,011
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Judd Ave N, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $341,753, approximately $263 per square foot. 2102 Judd Ave N is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $354,300 | $63,700 | $290,600 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $320,800 | $58,200 | $262,600 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $320,800 | $58,200 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $289,600 | $52,800 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $259,700 | $47,800 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $234,200 | $43,500 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $219,700 | $39,600 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map