2102 Marlow Rd Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,557 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Marlow Rd, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $91,639, approximately $133 per square foot. 2102 Marlow Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McKinley Stemm Academy, Start High School, and Hope Learning Academy of Toledo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Craze Carol W and Fritz Linda S
Bought by
Younts John C and Berning Brittany L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,737
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$59,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younts John C | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Younts John C | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,940 | $6,405 | $17,535 |
| 2024 | $800 | $23,940 | $6,405 | $17,535 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $20,755 | $5,985 | $14,770 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $20,755 | $5,985 | $14,770 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $20,755 | $5,985 | $14,770 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $17,465 | $4,970 | $12,495 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $17,465 | $4,970 | $12,495 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $17,465 | $4,970 | $12,495 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $16,170 | $4,725 | $11,445 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $46,200 | $13,500 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $46,200 | $13,500 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $16,180 | $4,730 | $11,450 |
| 2013 | $1,018 | $16,180 | $4,730 | $11,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map