2102 Stuart St Chattanooga, TN 37406
Curtis Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,446 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Stuart St, Chattanooga, TN 37406 and is currently estimated at $176,112, approximately $185 per square foot. 2102 Stuart St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Cne Affordable Housing Lp
Bought by
Johnson Charlotte A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,359
Outstanding Balance
$7,088
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$169,024
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Charlotte A | $72,000 | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Charlotte A | $11,359 | |
| Open | Johnson Charlotte A | $58,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $33,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $378 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |