21020 Cormorant Way Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $605,424 - $715,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,580
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21020 Cormorant Way, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $661,606, approximately $256 per square foot. 21020 Cormorant Way is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Cassidy Robert L and Cassidy Anne M
Bought by
Robert & Anne Cassidy Living Trust and Cassidy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cassidy Robert L and Cassidy Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert & Anne Cassidy Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cassidy Robert L | $399,055 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |