21021 Lackland Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,375 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21021 Lackland Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $607,344, approximately $174 per square foot. 21021 Lackland Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Holmes Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,468
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Robert P | $281,300 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Robert P | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $43,470 | $5,650 | $5,650 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $36,290 | $1,680 | $34,610 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $36,290 | $1,680 | $34,610 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $30,800 | $4,820 | $25,980 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $31,690 | $4,960 | $26,730 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $28,840 | $4,960 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $28,840 | $4,960 | $23,880 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $26,000 | $3,070 | $22,930 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $26,000 | $3,070 | $22,930 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $23,610 | $2,977 | $20,633 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $23,610 | $2,977 | $20,633 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $17,280 | $2,388 | $14,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map