5538 Malaya St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5538 Malaya St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $454,119, approximately $301 per square foot. 5538 Malaya St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Dinh Cuong
Bought by
Ji Yuanyuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,500
Outstanding Balance
$430,453
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Decker Brennan W
Bought by
Dinh Cuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,760
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Decker Brennan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,486
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ji Yuanyuan | $470,000 | -- | |
| Dinh Cuong | $177,200 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Decker Brennan W | $165,600 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ji Yuanyuan | $446,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinh Cuong | $141,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Decker Brennan W | $161,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $31,780 | $3,930 | $3,930 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $28,650 | $50 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $28,650 | $50 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $23,740 | $3,350 | $20,390 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $24,430 | $3,450 | $20,980 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $22,810 | $3,450 | $19,360 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $22,810 | $3,450 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $18,610 | $2,140 | $16,470 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $18,610 | $2,140 | $16,470 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $15,660 | $2,070 | $13,590 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $15,660 | $2,070 | $13,590 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $14,160 | $2,388 | $11,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map