5541 Malta St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,732 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5541 Malta St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $475,183, approximately $269 per square foot. 5541 Malta St is a home with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Ouattara Mamadou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,524
Outstanding Balance
$107,193
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouattara Mamadou | $164,100 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouattara Mamadou | $157,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $33,390 | $4,150 | $4,150 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $28,750 | $250 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $28,750 | $250 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $24,490 | $3,540 | $20,950 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $25,190 | $3,640 | $21,550 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $23,900 | $3,640 | $20,260 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $23,900 | $3,640 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $19,380 | $2,260 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $19,380 | $2,260 | $17,120 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $17,020 | $2,181 | $14,839 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $17,020 | $2,181 | $14,839 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $14,020 | $2,388 | $11,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map