Estimated Value: $1,620,964 - $1,853,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21021 S Wagner Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,719,655, approximately $691 per square foot. 21021 S Wagner Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Danjou Shari and Ennes Michael
Bought by
Perkins Bryce D and Perkins Marcia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Ennes Lawrence and Ennes Larry
Bought by
Ennes Lawrence
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Bryce D | $1,200,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ennes Lawrence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,018 | $1,408,773 | $589,857 | $818,916 |
| 2024 | $15,151 | $1,334,092 | $578,292 | $755,800 |
| 2023 | $14,650 | $1,307,934 | $566,953 | $740,981 |
| 2022 | $14,219 | $1,282,289 | $555,837 | $726,452 |
| 2021 | $13,526 | $1,212,432 | $530,439 | $681,993 |
| 2020 | $6,150 | $519,952 | $177,447 | $342,505 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $509,758 | $173,968 | $335,790 |
| 2018 | $5,890 | $499,763 | $170,557 | $329,206 |
| 2017 | $5,782 | $489,964 | $167,213 | $322,751 |
| 2016 | $5,691 | $480,357 | $163,935 | $316,422 |
| 2014 | $5,180 | $463,878 | $158,311 | $305,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map