2103 Blackberry Cir Oxnard, CA 93036
Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Blackberry Cir, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $591,965, approximately $407 per square foot. 2103 Blackberry Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Caballero Mario R and Caballero Maria L
Bought by
Caballero Mario Raul and Caballero Maria Luisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caballero Mario Raul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caballero Mario Raul | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $340,206 | $136,082 | $204,124 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $333,536 | $133,414 | $200,122 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $326,997 | $130,798 | $196,199 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $320,586 | $128,234 | $192,352 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $314,300 | $125,719 | $188,581 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $311,080 | $124,431 | $186,649 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $304,982 | $121,992 | $182,990 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $299,002 | $119,600 | $179,402 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $293,140 | $117,255 | $175,885 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $287,393 | $114,956 | $172,437 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $274,000 | $110,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $264,000 | $106,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map