2103 E Tecoma Rd Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,483 - $995,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
3,886
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 E Tecoma Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $916,371, approximately $235 per square foot. 2103 E Tecoma Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Sinsabaugh Jay and Sinsabaugh Veda A
Bought by
Sinsabaugh Jay A and Sinsabaugh Veda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinsabaugh Jay A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,631 | $59,207 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,340 | $56,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $66,560 | $13,310 | $53,250 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $51,760 | $10,350 | $41,410 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $49,700 | $9,940 | $39,760 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $48,260 | $9,650 | $38,610 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $47,130 | $9,420 | $37,710 |
| 2018 | $4,757 | $48,810 | $9,760 | $39,050 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $47,970 | $9,590 | $38,380 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $47,620 | $9,520 | $38,100 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $48,150 | $9,630 | $38,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map