2103 Ermine Ave Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $826,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Ermine Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $733,540, approximately $562 per square foot. 2103 Ermine Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Montalvo Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Briggs David W
Bought by
Briggs David W and Briggs Rhonda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Norman A and Taylor Julia L
Bought by
Briggs David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,195
Outstanding Balance
$32,318
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$701,222
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs David W | -- | None Available | |
| Briggs David W | $187,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briggs David W | $174,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $298,513 | $119,400 | $179,113 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $292,660 | $117,059 | $175,601 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $286,922 | $114,764 | $172,158 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $281,297 | $112,514 | $168,783 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $275,782 | $110,308 | $165,474 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $272,956 | $109,178 | $163,778 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $267,605 | $107,038 | $160,567 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $262,359 | $104,940 | $157,419 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $257,216 | $102,883 | $154,333 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $252,173 | $100,866 | $151,307 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $248,386 | $99,351 | $149,035 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $243,521 | $97,405 | $146,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map