2103 Outer Hwy Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Outer Hwy, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $440,881, approximately $293 per square foot. 2103 Outer Hwy is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Perkins Keith A and Perkins Marie Louise
Bought by
Bechtold Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,145
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Perkins Keith A and Perkins Marie Louise
Bought by
Perkins Keith A and Perkins Marie Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Perkins Keith A and Perkins Betty B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Shaw Frederick Charles
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bechtold Linda E | $268,000 | First American Title | |
| Perkins Keith A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Perkins Keith A | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $100,800 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bechtold Linda E | $263,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Keith A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Keith A | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $304,939 | $68,270 | $236,669 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $298,959 | $66,931 | $232,028 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $293,097 | $65,619 | $227,478 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $287,350 | $64,332 | $223,018 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $281,716 | $63,071 | $218,645 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $278,827 | $62,424 | $216,403 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $273,360 | $61,200 | $212,160 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $268,000 | $60,000 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $158,576 | $49,117 | $109,459 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $155,467 | $48,154 | $107,313 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $153,132 | $47,431 | $105,701 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $150,132 | $46,502 | $103,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map