2103 Pine St Unit 4 Redding, CA 96001
Downtown Redding NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Pine St Unit 4, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $259,568, approximately $129 per square foot. 2103 Pine St Unit 4 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Presleigh William J and Presleigh Siyim C
Bought by
Presleigh William J and Presleigh Siyim C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Downing Mike and Downing Rory
Bought by
Presleigh Will and Presleigh Siyim Chan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Auston Paul W
Bought by
Presleigh Will and Presleigh Siyim Chan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presleigh William J | -- | None Available | |
| Presleigh Will | -- | None Available | |
| Presleigh Will | $121,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $218,538 | $155,644 | $62,894 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $214,254 | $152,593 | $61,661 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $210,053 | $149,601 | $60,452 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $205,935 | $146,668 | $59,267 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $201,898 | $143,793 | $58,105 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $199,829 | $142,319 | $57,510 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $195,912 | $139,529 | $56,383 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $192,072 | $136,794 | $55,278 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $188,307 | $134,112 | $54,195 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $151,615 | $108,225 | $43,390 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $149,339 | $106,600 | $42,739 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $146,414 | $104,512 | $41,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map