2103 Pollock Ct Davis, CA 95618
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,228,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Pollock Ct, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,141,176, approximately $421 per square foot. 2103 Pollock Ct is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Neward Theodore
Bought by
Seneviratne Sanjaya and Seneviratne Diloshini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$573,750
Outstanding Balance
$266,868
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$874,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Neward Charlotte
Bought by
Neward Theodore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Neward Theodore and Neward Charlotte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seneviratne Sanjaya | $765,000 | North American Title | |
| Neward Theodore | -- | First American Title | |
| Neward Theodore | $490,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seneviratne Sanjaya | $573,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Neward Theodore | $498,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Neward Theodore | $391,900 | |
| Closed | Seneviratne Sanjaya | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,869 | $1,077,906 | $485,130 | $592,776 |
| 2023 | $12,869 | $1,036,051 | $466,293 | $569,758 |
| 2022 | $13,509 | $1,015,737 | $457,150 | $558,587 |
| 2021 | $13,245 | $995,822 | $448,187 | $547,635 |
| 2020 | $13,043 | $985,612 | $443,592 | $542,020 |
| 2019 | $12,640 | $966,288 | $434,895 | $531,393 |
| 2018 | $11,823 | $947,342 | $426,368 | $520,974 |
| 2017 | $11,624 | $928,767 | $418,008 | $510,759 |
| 2016 | $11,399 | $910,557 | $409,812 | $500,745 |
| 2015 | $10,250 | $835,000 | $310,000 | $525,000 |
| 2014 | $10,250 | $801,500 | $290,000 | $511,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map