2103 Tremont St Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $218,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Tremont St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $201,566, approximately $173 per square foot. 2103 Tremont St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cedar Heights Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Addhaus Llc
Bought by
Addington Mark R and Rottinghaus Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Smith Matthew S and Smith Ellie R
Bought by
Addhaus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Nielsen Michael T and Nielsen Kristina L
Bought by
Smith Matthew S and Smith Ellie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addington Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Addhaus Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Matthew S | $124,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Matthew S | $124,500 | |
| Closed | Addhaus Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $198,000 | $48,510 | $149,490 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $168,240 | $32,340 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $168,240 | $32,340 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $150,800 | $32,340 | $118,460 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $150,800 | $32,340 | $118,460 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $139,480 | $21,020 | $118,460 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $139,480 | $21,020 | $118,460 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $139,480 | $21,020 | $118,460 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $139,480 | $21,020 | $118,460 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $139,480 | $21,020 | $118,460 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $139,480 | $21,020 | $118,460 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $139,480 | $21,020 | $118,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map