2103 Wesmere Lakes Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,988 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Wesmere Lakes Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $400,247, approximately $190 per square foot. 2103 Wesmere Lakes Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Sfr Borrower 2024-A Llc
Bought by
Sfr 2025-2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc
Bought by
Sfr Borrower 2024-A Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Long Richard E and Long Kathleen M
Bought by
Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Long Richard E and Long Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,100
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr 2025-2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr Borrower 2024-A Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc | $350,400 | Fidelity National Title | |