2103 Willester Ave San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Willester Ave, San Jose, CA 95124. 2103 Willester Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Farnham Elementary School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,975 | $789,077 | $604,252 | $184,825 |
| 2024 | $11,975 | $773,605 | $592,404 | $181,201 |
| 2023 | $11,841 | $758,438 | $580,789 | $177,649 |
| 2022 | $11,614 | $743,567 | $569,401 | $174,166 |
| 2021 | $11,325 | $728,988 | $558,237 | $170,751 |
| 2020 | $10,764 | $721,514 | $552,513 | $169,001 |
| 2019 | $10,586 | $707,368 | $541,680 | $165,688 |
| 2018 | $10,288 | $693,499 | $531,059 | $162,440 |
| 2017 | $10,078 | $679,902 | $520,647 | $159,255 |
| 2016 | $9,606 | $666,572 | $510,439 | $156,133 |
| 2015 | $9,491 | $656,560 | $502,772 | $153,788 |
| 2014 | -- | $643,700 | $492,924 | $150,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map