Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary Tan
Compass
(408) 318-0976
13 in this area
154 Total Sales
Remarkably stunning 6-bedroom ( 2 en-suites both with bay windows, 1 ensuite and 1 bedroom on the main floor ), 3.5-bathroom boasting 3,668 sq ft of living space on 9,375 sq ft corner lot, offers academically distinguished Cupertino schools. Breathtaking grand foyer with dramatic high ceilings, marble tiled floors, living room with attractive fireplace and exquisite crystal chandeliers adorn the entryway and formal dining room, creating an elegant and light-filled area for social gatherings. Inviting floor plan perfect for guest room, home office or multigenerational living. Gourmet kitchen completed with stainless steel appliances, gas range, built-in oven, microwave, walk-in pantry and an abundance of cabinetry. Spacious family room with wet bar, fireplace, windows with shutters, and convenient access to the tranquil backyard with patio, shed, landscaped yard, mature greenery, for everyday modern living and relaxing. Luxurious primary suite is a peaceful retreat with bay windows, soaking tub, marble tiled shower enclosure, and double vanities. Amenities include : 2 skylights, laundry room, recessed lights, hardwood floors, dual zone heat and AC, EV charger, 3 car garage. Minutes from parks, groceries, shops and community center. Convenient to major high tech hubs and commutes.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $5,400,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $1,730,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $870,000 | American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $380,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $290,000 | Golden California Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $1,000,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $650,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $217,500 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Sold | $5,400,000 | +4.1% | $1,472 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $5,188,888 | -- | $1,415 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,927 | $2,291,030 | $1,339,784 | $951,246 |
| 2024 | $26,927 | $2,246,109 | $1,313,514 | $932,595 |
| 2023 | $26,694 | $2,202,068 | $1,287,759 | $914,309 |
| 2022 | $26,362 | $2,158,891 | $1,262,509 | $896,382 |
| 2021 | $26,090 | $2,116,560 | $1,237,754 | $878,806 |
| 2020 | $25,773 | $2,094,858 | $1,225,063 | $869,795 |
| 2019 | $25,155 | $2,053,784 | $1,201,043 | $852,741 |
| 2018 | $24,479 | $2,013,515 | $1,177,494 | $836,021 |
| 2017 | $24,328 | $1,974,035 | $1,154,406 | $819,629 |
| 2016 | $23,557 | $1,935,329 | $1,131,771 | $803,558 |
| 2015 | $23,396 | $1,906,259 | $1,114,771 | $791,488 |
| 2014 | $22,794 | $1,868,919 | $1,092,935 | $775,984 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary Tan
Compass
(408) 318-0976
13 in this area
154 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
George Tan
Compass
(408) 741-1111
11 in this area
162 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rajvi Rivero
Compass
(408) 784-0469
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82036927
APN: 326-28-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.