21035 Northview Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,287,000 - $1,523,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21035 Northview Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,360,707, approximately $619 per square foot. 21035 Northview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Gin Peter and Gin Sally Y W
Bought by
Gin Peter and Gin Sally Y W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Gin Peter and Gin Sally Y W
Bought by
Gin Peter and Gin Sally Y W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gin Peter | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gin Peter | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gin Peter | -- | -- | |
| Gin Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gin Peter | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $472,114 | $176,378 | $295,736 |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $462,858 | $172,920 | $289,938 |
| 2023 | $6,317 | $453,783 | $169,530 | $284,253 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $444,886 | $166,206 | $278,680 |
| 2021 | $6,084 | $436,164 | $162,948 | $273,216 |
| 2019 | $5,910 | $423,229 | $158,116 | $265,113 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $414,931 | $155,016 | $259,915 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $398,821 | $148,998 | $249,823 |
| 2015 | $5,199 | $392,831 | $146,760 | $246,071 |
| 2014 | $5,225 | $385,137 | $143,886 | $241,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map