2104 Buffalo St Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $273,556 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Buffalo St, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $281,389, approximately $245 per square foot. 2104 Buffalo St is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Thompson April D
Bought by
Schroeder Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,832
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Bernstein Mtichel and Herrera Elena F
Bought by
Thompson April D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Scott D | -- | -- | |
| Thompson April D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Scott D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson April D | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $253,971 | $36,309 | $217,662 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $243,606 | $36,309 | $207,297 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $236,986 | $34,745 | $202,241 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $201,624 | $33,090 | $168,534 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $180,022 | $29,545 | $150,477 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $174,778 | $28,684 | $146,094 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $174,778 | $28,684 | $146,094 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $169,688 | $27,849 | $141,839 |
| 2017 | -- | $161,608 | $26,523 | $135,085 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $161,608 | $26,523 | $135,085 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,900 | $25,750 | $131,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,330 | $25,000 | $127,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,330 | $25,000 | $127,330 |
| 2011 | -- | $148,055 | $29,738 | $118,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map