400 N Buchanan Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 N Buchanan Ave, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $329,533, approximately $183 per square foot. 400 N Buchanan Ave is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $333,076 | $36,309 | $296,767 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $318,944 | $36,309 | $282,635 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $310,486 | $34,745 | $275,741 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $262,874 | $33,090 | $229,784 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $234,709 | $29,545 | $205,164 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $227,872 | $28,684 | $199,188 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $227,872 | $28,684 | $199,188 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $221,235 | $27,849 | $193,386 |
| 2017 | -- | $210,700 | $26,523 | $184,177 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $210,700 | $26,523 | $184,177 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,563 | $25,750 | $178,813 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,605 | $25,000 | $173,605 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,605 | $25,000 | $173,605 |
| 2011 | -- | $185,785 | $29,738 | $156,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map