2104 Causton Bluff Rd Savannah, GA 31404
East Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Causton Bluff Rd, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $229,840, approximately $147 per square foot. 2104 Causton Bluff Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Nasworthy Marjorie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasworthy Marjorie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $63,280 | $14,000 | $49,280 |
| 2024 | $26 | $64,400 | $14,000 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $820 | $67,200 | $14,000 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $43,080 | $6,800 | $36,280 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $32,520 | $3,400 | $29,120 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $26,800 | $3,400 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $26,800 | $3,400 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $770 | $22,360 | $3,400 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $615 | $20,960 | $3,400 | $17,560 |
| 2016 | $498 | $17,080 | $3,400 | $13,680 |
| 2015 | $626 | $15,000 | $3,400 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | $866 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map