2104 E 6th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 E 6th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $284,774, approximately $205 per square foot. 2104 E 6th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Briggs Amanda and Reynard Amanda B
Bought by
Lemiuex Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Reynard Ben
Bought by
Reynard Amanda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Marsh Diana Kim and Fischer Diana Kim
Bought by
Sampson Glennda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemiuex Darlene | $92,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Reynard Amanda B | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Reynard Amanda B | $83,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Sampson Glennda M | $75,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynard Amanda B | $66,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Glennda M | $56,250 | |
| Closed | Reynard Amanda B | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $219,500 | $65,000 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $81 | $224,800 | $55,000 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $80 | $231,300 | $55,000 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $94 | $216,100 | $45,000 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $99 | $143,600 | $27,500 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $105 | $116,600 | $25,000 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $104 | $97,530 | $19,130 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $88,800 | $15,300 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $114 | $79,000 | $15,300 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $193 | $78,200 | $15,300 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $594 | $75,650 | $12,750 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,700 | $17,000 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map