2104 E A St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 E A St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $145,293, approximately $127 per square foot. 2104 E A St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Bandy Ronald J and Bandy Shirley
Bought by
Rheinecker Jana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,870
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,423
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rheinecker Jana M | $90,000 | First County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rheinecker Jana M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,767 | $37,469 | $12,581 | $24,888 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $39,265 | $12,331 | $26,934 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $35,348 | $11,101 | $24,247 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $32,679 | $10,263 | $22,416 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $30,904 | $9,706 | $21,198 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $28,981 | $9,720 | $19,261 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $28,355 | $9,510 | $18,845 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $28,156 | $9,444 | $18,712 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $27,558 | $9,243 | $18,315 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $31,142 | $9,819 | $21,323 |
| 2013 | $2,350 | $31,587 | $9,959 | $21,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map