2117 E A St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $173,589
--
Bed
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 E A St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $141,397, approximately $142 per square foot. 2117 E A St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Daniels Duane and Lorraine E Poelker Revocable Trust Lorraine E
Bought by
Hauser Brandon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$132,935
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Poelker Lorraine E
Bought by
Poelker Lorraine E and The Lorraine E Poelker Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauser Brandon J | $140,000 | Illinois Title & Escrow | |
| Poelker Lorraine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauser Brandon J | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,061 | $40,808 | $17,139 | $23,669 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $47,053 | $16,800 | $30,253 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $42,359 | $15,124 | $27,235 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $39,160 | $13,982 | $25,178 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $37,032 | $13,222 | $23,810 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $37,242 | $13,242 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $36,437 | $12,956 | $23,481 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $36,181 | $12,865 | $23,316 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $35,413 | $12,592 | $22,821 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $46,670 | $20,063 | $26,607 |
| 2013 | $2,450 | $47,338 | $20,350 | $26,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map