2104 E Minarets Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 E Minarets Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $456,853, approximately $245 per square foot. 2104 E Minarets Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Taha Hassan M
Bought by
Dhesi Sarabjit and Dhesi Inderjit K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Elrayes Zeina
Bought by
Taha Hassan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Taha Amal
Bought by
Taha Hassan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Elrayes Faisal
Bought by
Elrayes Zeina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Aubert Vilma D
Bought by
Elrayes Zeina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhesi Sarabjit | $325,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Taha Hassan M | -- | -- | |
| Taha Hassan M | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Elrayes Zeina | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Elrayes Zeina | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Elrayes Zeina | $182,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Lipiec Valeria M | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dhesi Sarabjit | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elrayes Zeina | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $453,007 | $111,505 | $341,502 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $362,500 | $128,300 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $352,000 | $124,600 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $300,900 | $106,500 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $273,700 | $96,900 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $262,000 | $92,800 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $254,400 | $90,100 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $240,000 | $85,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $253,700 | $62,300 | $191,400 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $240,600 | $59,100 | $181,500 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $225,400 | $55,400 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map