2104 Mavis Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Mavis Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $368,199, approximately $344 per square foot. 2104 Mavis Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Epperson Janet E and Estate Of Minnie E Williams
Bought by
Epperson Jason and Epperson Thresia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Epperson Patricia A
Bought by
Epperson Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epperson Jason | $40,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Epperson Janet E | $34,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Epperson Jason | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $147,706 | $59,080 | $88,626 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $144,811 | $57,922 | $86,889 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $141,973 | $56,787 | $85,186 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $139,190 | $55,674 | $83,516 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $136,462 | $54,583 | $81,879 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $135,064 | $54,024 | $81,040 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $132,416 | $52,965 | $79,451 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $129,821 | $51,927 | $77,894 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $127,276 | $50,909 | $76,367 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $124,781 | $49,911 | $74,870 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $122,908 | $49,162 | $73,746 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $120,501 | $48,199 | $72,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map