Estimated Value: $388,018 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Rose Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $399,005, approximately $321 per square foot. 2104 Rose Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Romo George and Romo Maricela
Bought by
Jones David G and Jones Betty S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1997
Sold by
Rocha Alvin C and Rocha Beverly J
Bought by
Johnson Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,188
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David G | $115,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Johnson Robert B | $92,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Robert B | $87,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $147,320 | $44,833 | $102,487 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $144,432 | $43,954 | $100,478 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $141,601 | $43,093 | $98,508 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $138,826 | $42,249 | $96,577 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $136,105 | $41,421 | $94,684 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $134,711 | $40,997 | $93,714 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $132,071 | $40,194 | $91,877 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $129,482 | $39,406 | $90,076 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $126,944 | $38,634 | $88,310 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $124,456 | $37,877 | $86,579 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $122,588 | $37,309 | $85,279 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $120,188 | $36,579 | $83,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map