Estimated Value: $283,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Garrison St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $351,906, approximately $385 per square foot. 2804 Garrison St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Miller John L and Miller Mary D
Bought by
Miller John L and Miller Mary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $146,236 | $68,057 | $78,179 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $143,370 | $66,723 | $76,647 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $140,560 | $65,415 | $75,145 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $137,805 | $64,133 | $73,672 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $135,104 | $62,876 | $72,228 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $133,720 | $62,232 | $71,488 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $131,099 | $61,012 | $70,087 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $128,529 | $59,816 | $68,713 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $126,010 | $58,644 | $67,366 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $123,541 | $57,495 | $66,046 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $115,500 | $34,500 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $100,500 | $30,000 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map