2104 S 97th St Milwaukee, WI 53227
Woodlawn Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,906 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 S 97th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227 and is currently estimated at $238,727, approximately $279 per square foot. 2104 S 97th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate School, and Nathan Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Nelson Jill
Bought by
Jill Christine Nelson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Schroeder Karl and Mattern Nanza
Bought by
Nelson Mark O and Nelson Jill C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Christine Nelson Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Nelson Mark O | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Mark O | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,510 | $175,200 | $29,700 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $115,600 | $19,800 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $115,600 | $19,800 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $115,600 | $19,800 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $115,600 | $19,800 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $115,600 | $19,800 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $115,600 | $19,800 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $115,600 | $19,800 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $115,600 | $19,800 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $115,600 | $19,800 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $115,600 | $19,800 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map