2104 Sheppard Blvd Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $192,694
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Sheppard Blvd, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $183,924, approximately $110 per square foot. 2104 Sheppard Blvd is a home located in Pearl River County with nearby schools including Roseland Park Elementary School, Picayune Junior High School, and Picayune Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Hl & C Picayune Llc
Bought by
Hl & C Woodland Heights Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
H L & C Woodland Heights Llc
Bought by
Sanford Cherilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Wolfe Joyce M and Wolfe William Scott
Bought by
H L & C Picayune Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Wolf Joyce M
Bought by
Wolfe Willia Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hl & C Woodland Heights Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sanford Cherilyn | -- | -- | |
| H L & C Picayune Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe Willia Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |