2104 Waynewood Dr Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Waynewood Dr, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $196,984, approximately $96 per square foot. 2104 Waynewood Dr is a home located in Pearl River County with nearby schools including Roseland Park Elementary School, Picayune Junior High School, and Picayune Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Pitts Dennis G
Bought by
Massey Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Marilyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $6,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $776 | $6,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $806 | $6,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $9,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $6,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $701 | $6,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $701 | $6,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $691 | $6,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $691 | $6,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $631 | $5,436 | $0 | $0 |