2104 Vine St Denver, CO 80205
City Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,792 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Vine St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $666,448, approximately $471 per square foot. 2104 Vine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Brown Isabelle Ann
Bought by
Brown Isabelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Isabelle A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $45,670 | $30,340 | $30,340 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $46,090 | $22,400 | $23,690 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $46,090 | $22,400 | $23,690 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $38,710 | $25,630 | $13,080 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $39,830 | $26,370 | $13,460 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $34,520 | $19,050 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $34,520 | $19,050 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $31,130 | $19,180 | $11,950 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $31,130 | $19,180 | $11,950 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $28,300 | $9,783 | $18,517 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $28,300 | $9,783 | $18,517 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $21,430 | $7,076 | $14,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map