2104 Wake Forest Rd Raleigh, NC 27608
Hi-Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Wake Forest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608 and is currently estimated at $631,410, approximately $331 per square foot. 2104 Wake Forest Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Mooeny Kyra
Bought by
Robeson Lee E and Robeson Cecile W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Mooney Robert Andrew and Mooney Kyra
Bought by
Robeson Lee E and Robeson Cecile W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,150
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Wicker Carl E and Wicker Betsy J
Bought by
Mooney Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robeson Lee E | -- | None Available | |
| Robeson Lee E | $217,000 | None Available | |
| Mooney Robert A | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robeson Lee E | $206,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mooney Robert A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $436,400 | $206,500 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $436,400 | $206,500 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $297,400 | $115,500 | $181,900 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $297,400 | $115,500 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $297,400 | $115,500 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $297,400 | $115,500 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $223,282 | $77,000 | $146,282 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $223,282 | $77,000 | $146,282 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $223,282 | $77,000 | $146,282 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $223,282 | $77,000 | $146,282 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $173,698 | $86,900 | $86,798 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,698 | $86,900 | $86,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map