2105 E 18th St Farmington, NM 87401
Estimated Value: $238,969 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 E 18th St, Farmington, NM 87401 and is currently estimated at $256,242, approximately $157 per square foot. 2105 E 18th St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Animas Elementary School, Hermosa Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Archuleta George P
Bought by
Trujillio Ernest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$118,839
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,403
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillio Ernest | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillio Ernest | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |