2204 E 18th St Farmington, NM 87401
Estimated Value: $212,203 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 E 18th St, Farmington, NM 87401 and is currently estimated at $250,051, approximately $158 per square foot. 2204 E 18th St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Animas Elementary School, Hermosa Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $37,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $591 | $51,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $49,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $48,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $977 | $46,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $942 | $45,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $906 | $44,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $860 | $41,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $40,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $788 | $39,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $39,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $722 | $37,079 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map