21050 Silver Cloud Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $943,000 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21050 Silver Cloud Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,022,775, approximately $666 per square foot. 21050 Silver Cloud Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Shepard Investments Inc
Bought by
Tsui Chin Hang and Tsui Wing Sze
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Jarboe Beverly J
Bought by
Shepard Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Jarboe Kelly C
Bought by
Jarboe Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Jarboe Kellie A
Bought by
Jarboe Beverley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Presidential Mtg Company
Bought by
Jarboe Kellie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsui Chin Hang | $463,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Shepard Investments Inc | $426,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Jarboe Beverly J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Jarboe Beverley J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Jarboe Kellie A | $210,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shepard Investments Inc | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarboe Beverly J | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarboe Kellie A | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Jarboe Kellie A | $39,078 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,314 | $593,171 | $438,668 | $154,503 |
| 2024 | $7,314 | $581,541 | $430,067 | $151,474 |
| 2023 | $7,141 | $570,139 | $421,635 | $148,504 |
| 2022 | $6,991 | $558,961 | $413,368 | $145,593 |
| 2021 | $6,861 | $548,002 | $405,263 | $142,739 |
| 2019 | $6,645 | $531,750 | $393,244 | $138,506 |
| 2018 | $6,338 | $521,325 | $385,534 | $135,791 |
| 2016 | $5,873 | $501,083 | $370,564 | $130,519 |
| 2015 | $5,907 | $493,557 | $364,998 | $128,559 |
| 2014 | $5,913 | $483,890 | $357,849 | $126,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map