21106 Trigger Ln Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,240,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21106 Trigger Ln, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,148,182, approximately $627 per square foot. 21106 Trigger Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Miguel A
Bought by
Gonzalez Audra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$583,700
Outstanding Balance
$520,116
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Arvizu George Arthur and Arvizu Carol
Bought by
Olivas Gustavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Audra M | -- | Priority Title | |
| Olivas Gustavo | -- | Priority Title | |
| Olivas Gustavo | $435,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Audra M | $583,700 | |
| Closed | Olivas Gustavo | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,626 | $618,462 | $487,949 | $130,513 |
| 2024 | $7,626 | $606,336 | $478,382 | $127,954 |
| 2023 | $7,445 | $594,448 | $469,002 | $125,446 |
| 2022 | $7,290 | $582,793 | $459,806 | $122,987 |
| 2021 | $7,153 | $571,367 | $450,791 | $120,576 |
| 2020 | $7,062 | $565,509 | $446,169 | $119,340 |
| 2019 | $6,927 | $554,421 | $437,421 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $6,617 | $543,551 | $428,845 | $114,706 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $522,446 | $412,194 | $110,252 |
| 2015 | $6,165 | $514,599 | $406,003 | $108,596 |
| 2014 | $6,172 | $504,519 | $398,050 | $106,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map