21058 Scheer Dr Redding, CA 96002
Estimated Value: $322,908 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21058 Scheer Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $354,727, approximately $186 per square foot. 21058 Scheer Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and Northern Summit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Ada Katherine Haskins-Streetman Revocabl and Dennis Corp
Bought by
James Gordon Haskins Living Trust and Haskins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Haskins Streetman Ada Katherine
Bought by
Haskins Streetman Ada Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Katherine Haskins and Katherine Ada Katherine
Bought by
Haskins Streetman Ada Katherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Gordon Haskins Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haskins Streetman Ada Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Haskins Streetman Ada Katherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $145,302 | $26,583 | $118,719 |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $142,454 | $26,062 | $116,392 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $345,000 | $65,000 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $136,923 | $25,050 | $111,873 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $134,239 | $24,559 | $109,680 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $132,864 | $24,308 | $108,556 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $130,260 | $23,832 | $106,428 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $127,707 | $23,365 | $104,342 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $125,204 | $22,907 | $102,297 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $122,750 | $22,458 | $100,292 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $120,907 | $22,121 | $98,786 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $118,539 | $21,688 | $96,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map