2106 Armour Dr Wilmington, DE 19808
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Armour Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $349,322, approximately $319 per square foot. 2106 Armour Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Forest Oak Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Stokaylo Walter T and Estate Of Florence T Gilson
Bought by
Stokaylo Walter T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokaylo Walter T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $288,800 | $73,000 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $61,600 | $11,400 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $508 | $61,600 | $11,400 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $63,700 | $11,400 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $63,700 | $11,400 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $508 | $63,700 | $11,400 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $63,700 | $11,400 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $63,700 | $11,400 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $63,700 | $11,400 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $63,700 | $11,400 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $823 | $63,700 | $11,400 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $687 | $63,700 | $11,400 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map