2106 Cabbage Palm Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,409
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Cabbage Palm Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $587,777, approximately $172 per square foot. 2106 Cabbage Palm Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Singh Meenawatte and Singh Deshmukh M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Meenawatte | $329,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Meenawatte | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Meenawatte | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Meenawatte | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Meenawatte | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,431 | $328,110 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,431 | $328,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $319,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $301,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,729 | $292,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $284,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $280,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $273,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $268,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $307,128 | $40,000 | $267,128 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $313,006 | $38,000 | $275,006 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $309,307 | $38,000 | $271,307 |
| 2014 | $4,697 | $280,741 | $38,000 | $242,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map