2106 Chestnut Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Chestnut Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $580,200, approximately $387 per square foot. 2106 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Lynch Julie Blake
Bought by
Julie Lynch Trust and Lynch
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Lynch Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $193,047 | $44,878 | $148,169 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $189,263 | $43,999 | $145,264 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $185,553 | $43,137 | $142,416 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $181,916 | $42,292 | $139,624 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $178,350 | $41,463 | $136,887 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $173,062 | $40,234 | $132,828 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $169,670 | $39,446 | $130,224 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $166,344 | $38,673 | $127,671 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $163,083 | $37,915 | $125,168 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $160,634 | $37,346 | $123,288 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $157,488 | $36,615 | $120,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map