2106 E Oldfield St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,969 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 E Oldfield St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $442,242, approximately $270 per square foot. 2106 E Oldfield St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Yamamoto Kazumi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Miron Barry Keith and Miron Cheryle Alin
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamamoto Kazumi | $65,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $71,308 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yamamoto Kazumi | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $130,592 | $26,694 | $103,898 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $128,032 | $26,171 | $101,861 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $125,522 | $25,658 | $99,864 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $123,061 | $25,155 | $97,906 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $120,649 | $24,662 | $95,987 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $117,073 | $23,932 | $93,141 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $114,778 | $23,463 | $91,315 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $110,322 | $22,552 | $87,770 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $108,666 | $22,214 | $86,452 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $106,538 | $21,779 | $84,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map