Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Mayfield
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(316) 351-8508
9 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,466 - $264,000
Move in ready home that is close to everything in the heart of Derby and has all new flooring! You are basically getting a new home! This home is situated in the Amber Ridge development. This home is just down the street from the neighborhood catch and release pond with water feature and is easily a walk-able neighborhood! When you walk in, you will notice all the natural light throughout! The living room offers a beautiful gas fireplace and lots of space for your furniture. There is even a nice bench seat window! The primary bedroom also has a large window, walk in closet and bathroom access. There is another bedroom on the main level with a large closet. The kitchen and dining area is very welcoming and bright with a large window and easy to open sliding glass door. The sliding door off the dining allows you to effortlessly go to the backyard or enjoy the weather on the back deck. The basement access is also to the back of the dining room. In the basement you will be greeted with a large family room, storage under the stairs, laundry room, 2 nice sized bedrooms and a full-sized bathroom! The fenced in backyard has plenty of room to run and includes a large shed with ramp perfect to help put your riding mower away. Book your showing soon for this fabulous move in ready home in Derby!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty License #00242185 Listed on: 12/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Spencer | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Jarvis Spencer | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Uribe Giselle Alicia | -- | Security 1St Title Llc | |
| Parsel Danielle | -- | Security 1St Title Llc | |
| Clark Michael Wayne | -- | Sec 1St | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $149,111 | None Available | |
| Apollo Connswilla | -- | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Dream Houses Llc | -- | Columbian Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarvis Spencer | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Uribe Giselle Alicia | $199,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsel Danielle | $178,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Michael Wayne | $114,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Apollo Connswilla | $135,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Dream Houses Llc | $80,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | +33.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | For Sale | $195,000 | +7.1% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | For Sale | $182,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $25,588 | $5,865 | $19,723 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $23,472 | $3,657 | $19,815 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $22,011 | $3,450 | $18,561 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $20,700 | $3,450 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $18,849 | $3,450 | $15,399 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $17,204 | $3,450 | $13,754 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $16,227 | $3,393 | $12,834 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Mayfield
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(316) 351-8508
9 in this area
155 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Trang Nguyen
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(316) 869-4209
4 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Gendron
Pinnacle Realty Group
(316) 461-3100
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rebecca Mitchell
Platinum Realty LLC
(316) 841-3124
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 665891
APN: 229-32-0-34-02-024.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.