2106 Gable Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Gable Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $259,400, approximately $163 per square foot. 2106 Gable Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Gloria and Garcia Benito
Bought by
Those Junk Movers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,200
Outstanding Balance
$242,200
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$17,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Gloria
Bought by
Garcia Gloria and Vasquez Roy O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Garcia Benito R and Garcia Gloria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Those Junk Movers Llc | $220,500 | First American Title | |
| Garcia Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Benito R | -- | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Those Junk Movers Llc | $242,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $90,409 | $16,993 | $73,416 |
| 2023 | $865 | $86,900 | $16,334 | $70,566 |
| 2022 | $834 | $85,197 | $16,014 | $69,183 |
| 2021 | $816 | $83,527 | $15,700 | $67,827 |
| 2020 | $807 | $82,671 | $15,539 | $67,132 |
| 2019 | $998 | $81,050 | $15,234 | $65,816 |
| 2018 | $986 | $79,460 | $14,935 | $64,525 |
| 2017 | $967 | $77,902 | $14,642 | $63,260 |
| 2016 | $750 | $76,375 | $14,355 | $62,020 |
| 2015 | $748 | $75,227 | $14,139 | $61,088 |
| 2014 | $733 | $73,753 | $13,862 | $59,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map