Estimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,267,297
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,557
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Legends Way, Katy, TX 77493 and is currently estimated at $1,168,824, approximately $256 per square foot. 2106 Legends Way is a home located in Waller County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Katy Junior High School, and Katy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Partners In Building Lp
Bought by
Cooley Christopher Michael and Cooley Kimberly Laine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$454,183
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$714,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Christopher Michael | -- | Startex Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooley Christopher Michael | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,165 | $1,149,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $23,165 | $1,044,931 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $23,165 | $949,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,619 | $859,034 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $26,988 | $780,940 | $160,000 | $620,940 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,907 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,779 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map