2106 Ormond Dr Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $477,306 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Ormond Dr, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $510,577, approximately $228 per square foot. 2106 Ormond Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sun Path Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Chadha Vikrant and Chadha Preeti
Bought by
Skarie Daniel S and Skarie Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Skarie Daniel and Skarie Jennifer
Bought by
Chadha Vikrant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Key-Land Homes
Bought by
Skarie Daniel S and Skarie Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skarie Daniel S | $410,000 | -- | |
| Chadha Vikrant | $410,000 | -- | |
| Skarie Daniel S | $327,796 | -- | |
| Key-Land Homes | $82,555 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,624 | $450,600 | $140,700 | $309,900 |
| 2025 | $4,624 | $439,500 | $140,700 | $298,800 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $443,700 | $140,700 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $450,100 | $135,300 | $314,800 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $463,100 | $153,700 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $365,400 | $122,000 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $344,300 | $117,000 | $227,300 |
| 2019 | $4,420 | $330,300 | $104,000 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map