2106 Willow Loop Florence, OR 97439
Estimated Value: $526,807 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Willow Loop, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $578,702, approximately $333 per square foot. 2106 Willow Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Larsen Kim D
Bought by
Peterson Charles J and Peterson Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$66,841
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$511,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Lehmann Jan C and Lehmann Esther M
Bought by
Larsen Kim D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Charles J | $199,900 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Larsen Kim D | $34,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History